Naija Talk community
Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.
Naija Talk community

Ghana Lotto Results, F-t-a Satellite Technology, Sport forcast, ICT forum.
 
HomePublicationsSearchRegisterLog in

 

 Africa Cup of Nations squads

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Luscious concept
Amateur
Amateur
Luscious concept

Sex : Female
Posts : 499
Location : lagos

Africa Cup of Nations squads   Empty
PostSubject: Africa Cup of Nations squads    Africa Cup of Nations squads   Empty2017-01-02, 14:56

Goalkeepers: Anthony Mfa Mezui (clubless), Yves Stephane Bitseki Moto (Mounana), Didier Ovono (Ostend/BEL) Defenders: Aaron Appindangoye (Laval/FRA), Bruno Ecuele Manga (Cardiff City/WAL), Franck Perrin Obambou (Stade Mandji), Johann Serge Obiang (Troyes/FRA), Benjamin Ze Ondo (Mosta/MAL), Lloyd Palun (Red Star/FRA), Andre Biyogho Poko (Karabukspor/TUR), Yoann Wachter (Sedan/FRA) Midfielders: Guelor Kanga Kaku (Red Star/SRB), Mario Lemina (Juventus/ITA), Levy Clement Madinda (Nastic Tarragona/ESP), Didier Ndong (Sunderland/ENG), Junior Serge Martinsson Ngouali (Brommapojkarna/SWE), Merlin Tandjigora (Meixian Hakka/CHN), Samson Mbingui (Raja Casablanca/MAR) Strikers: Serge Kevyn Aboue Angoue (Uniao Leiria/POR), Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Borussia Dortmund/GER, capt), Cedric Ondo Biyoghe (Mounana), Denis Athanase Bouanga (Tours/FRA), Malick Evouna (Tianjin Teda/CHN) Coach: Jose Antonio Camacho (ESP) Group B Algeria Goalkeepers: Malik Asselah (JS Kabylie), Rais M’Bolhi (Antalyaspor/TUR), Chemseddine Rahmani (Mouloudia Bejaia) Defenders: Mohamed Benyahia, Mohamed Meftah (both USM Alger),Hichem Belkaroui (Esperance/TUN), Mokhtar Belkhiter (Club Africain/TUN), Ramy Bensebaini (Rennes/FRA), Liassine Cadamuro (Servette/SUI), Faouzi Ghoulam (Napoli/ITA), Aissa Mandi (Real Betis/ESP), Djamel Mesbah (Crotone/ITA) Midfielders: Mehdi Abeid (Dijon/FRA), Nabil Bentaleb (Schalke/GER), Yacine Brahimi (Porto/POR), Rachid Ghezzal (Lyon/FRA), Adlene Guedioura (Watford/ENG), Riyad Mahrez (Leicester City/ENG), Saphir Taider (Bologna/ITA) Strikers: Baghdad Bounedjah (Al Sadd/QAT), Sofiane Hanni (Anderlecht/BEL), Islam Slimani (Leicester/ENG), El Arabi Hillel Soudani (Dinamo Zagreb/CRO) Coach: George Leekens (BEL) Senegal Goalkeepers: Abdoulaye Diallo (Caykur Rizespor/TUR), Khadim N’Diaye (Horoya/GUI), Pape Seydou N’Diaye (Niarry Tally) Defenders: Saliou Ciss (Valenciennes/FRA), Lamine Gassama (Alanyaspor/TUR), Kalidou Koulibaly (Napoli/ITA), Cheikh M’Bengue (Saint-Etienne/FRA), Kara Mbodj (Anderlecht/BEL), Zargo Toure (Lorient/FRA) Midfielders: Mohamed Diame (Newcastle/ENG), Papakouli Diop (Espanyol/ESP), Idrissa Gueye (Everton/ENG), Cheikhou Kouyate (West Ham/ENG, capt), Papa Alioune Ndiaye (Osmanlispor/TUR), Cheikh N’Doye (Angers/FRA), Henri Saivet (Saint-Etienne/FRA) Strikers: Keita Balde (Lazio/ITA), Famara Diedhiou (Angers/FRA), Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke/ENG), Moussa Konate (Sion/SUI), Sadio Mane (Liverpool/ENG), Ismaila Sarr (Metz/FRA), Moussa Sow (Fenerbahce/TUR) Coach: Aliou Cisse Preliminary squads Group A Burkina Faso Goalkeepers: Herve Koffi (ASEC/CIV), Moussa Germain Sanou (Beauvais/FRA), Aboubacar Sawadogo (Kadiogo) Defenders: Ernest Congo (Khemisset/MAR), Yacouba Coulibaly (Bobo), Issoufou Dayo (Berkane/MAR), Bakary Kone (Malaga/ESP), Souleymane Kouanda (ASEC/CIV), Issoumaila Lengani (Happoel Ashkelon/ISR), Patrick Malo (Smouha/EGY), Issouf Paro (Santos/RSA), Steeve Yago (Toulouse/FRA) Midfielders: Cyrille Bayala (Sheriff Tiraspol/MDA), Adama Guira (Lens/FRA), Charles Kabore (Krasnodar/RUS, capt), Prejuce Nacoulma (Kayserispor/TUR), Bakary Sare (Moreirense/POR), Blati Toure (Omonia Nicosia/CYP), Abdoul Razack Traore (Karabuspor/TUR), Alain Traore (Kayserispor/TUR), Bertrand Traore (Ajax Amsterdam/NED), Jonathan Zongo (Almeiria/ESP) Strikers: Aristide Bance (ASEC/CIV), Banou Diawara (Smouha/EGY), Jonathan Pitroipa (Al Nasr/UAE) Coach: Paulo Duarte (POR) Cameroon Goalkeepers: Guy-Roland Ndy Assembe (Nancy/FRA), Jules Goda (Ajaccio/FRA), Georges Mbokwe (Coton Sport), Andre Onana (Ajax Amsterdam/NED), Fabrice Ondoa (Sevilla/ESP) Defenders: Henri Bedimo (Marseille/FRA), Aurelien Chedjou (Galatasaray/TUR), Fai Collins (Standard Liege/BEL), Mohamed Djeitei (Nastic Tarragone/ESP), Ernest Mabouka (Zilina/SVK), Joel Matip (Liverpool/ENG), Michael Ngadeu Ngadjui (Slavia Prague/CZE), Jonathan Ngwem (Progresso Sambizanga/ANG), Nicolas Nkoulou (Lyon/FRA), Allan Nyom (West Bromwich Albion/ENG), Ambroise Oyongo (Impact Montreal/CAN), Maxime Poundje (Bordeaux/FRA), Adolphe Teikeu (Sochaux/FRA) Midfielders: Ibrahim Amadou (Lille/FRA), Franck Zambo Anguissa (Marseille/FRA), Franck Boya (Apejes Academy), Arnaud Djoum (Hearts/SCO), Franck Kom (Karlsruhe/GER), Georges Mandjeck (Metz/FRA), Sebastien Siani (Ostend/BEL) Strikers: Anatole Abang (New York Red Bulls/USA), Vincent Aboubakar (Besiktas/TUR), Christian Bassogog (Aalborg/DEN), Eric-Maxim Choupo-Moting (Schalke/GER), Benjamin Moukandjo (Lorient/FRA), Clinton Njie (Marseille/FRA), Edgar Salli (Saint-Gall/SUI), Robert Ndip Tambe (Spartak Trnava/SVK), Karl Toko-Ekambi (Angers/FRA), Jacques Zoua (Kaiserslautern/GER) Coach: Hugo Broos (BEL) Guinea-Bissau Goalkeepers: Papa Mbaye (Orellana/ESP), Jonas Mendes (Salgueiros/POR), Edouard Mendy (Reims/FRA) Defenders: Mama Balde (Sporting Lisbon B/POR), Mamadu Cande (Tondela/POR), Eliseu Cassama (Rio Ave/POR), Eridson (Freamunde/POR), Emmanuel Mendy (Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt/ROU), Formose Mendy (Red Star/FRA), Rudinilson Silva (Lechia Gdansk/POL), Agostinho Soares (Sporting Covilha/POR), Juary Soares (Mafra/POR) Midfielders: Toni Silva, Zezinho (both Levadiakos/GRE), Abudu (Operario/POR), Aldair (Olhanense/POR), Bocundji Ca (Paris FC/FRA, capt), Abel Camara (Belenenses/POR), Idrissa Camara (Avellino/ITA), Francisco Junior (Stromsgodset/NOR), Frederic Mendy (Ulsan Hyundai/KOR), Jean-Paul Mendy (Quevilly-Rouen/FRA), Pele (Benfica B/POR), Piqueti (Sporting Braga B/POR), Leocísio Sami (Akhisar Belediyespor/TUR), Naní Soares (Gil Vicente/POR), Yazalde (Rio Ave/POR), Ze Turbo (Tondela/POR) Strikers: Guti Almada (Real Queluz/POR), Edelino Ie (Sporting Braga B/POR), Joao Mario (Chaves/POR), Mesca (AEL Limassol/CYP), Bruno Preira (Colomiers/FRA), Sana (Academico Viseu/POR) Coach: Baciro Cande Group B Tunisia Goalkeepers: Moez Ben Cherifia (Esperance), Rami Jeridi (Sfaxien), Aymen Mathlouthi (Etoile Sahel, capt), Farouk Ben Mustapha (Club Africain) Defenders: Ghazi Abderrazak, Zied Boughattas, Hamdi Nagguez (all Etoile Sahel), Chamseddine Dhaouadi, Ali Machani, Iheb Mbarki (all Esperance), Oussama Haddadi, Bilel Ifa (both Club Africain), Aymen Abdennour (Valencia/ESP), Slimen Kchok (CA Bizertin), Ali Maaloul (Al-Ahly/EGY), Hamza Mathlouthi (Sfaxien), Mohamed Ali Yaakoubi (Caykur Rizespor/TUR), Syam Ben Youssef (Caen/FRA) Midfielders: Mohamed Amine Ben Amor, Hamza Lahmar, Iheb Msakni (all Etoile Sahel), Saad Bguir, Ferjani Sassi (both Esperance), Larry Azouni (Nimes/FRA), Anis Ben Hatira (Darmstadt/GER), Wahbi Khazri (Sunderland/ENG), Issam Ben Khemis (Lorient/FRA), Yassine Meriah (Sfaxien), Youssef Msakni (Lekhwiya/QAT), Abdelkader Oueslati (Club Africain), Naim Sliti (Lille/FRA) Strikers: Ahmed Akaichi (Ittihad Jeddah/KSA), Khaled Ayari (Paris FC/FRA), Nejmeddin Daghfous (Wurzburg/GER), Hamdi Harbaoui (Anderlecht/BEL), Issam Jebali (Elfsborg/SWE), Saber Khalifa (Club Africain), Ahmed Khalil (Al Ahly/UAE), Taha Yassine Khenissi (Esperance), Idriss Mhirsi (Red Star/FRA), Yoann Touzghar (Auxerre/FRA) Coach: Henryk Kasperczak (POL) Zimbabwe Goalkeepers: Donovan Bernard (How Mine), Nelson Chadya (Ngezi Platinum), Takabva Mawaya (Hwange), Tatenda Mkuruva (Dynamos) Defenders: Teenage Hadebe, Lawrence Mhlanga (both Chicken Inn), Onismor Bhasera (SuperSport Utd/RSA), Liberty Chakoroma (Ngezi Platinum), Bruce Kangwa (Azam/TAN), Oscar Machapa (V Club/COD), Blessing Moyo (Maritzburg Utd/RSA), Elisha Muroiwa (Dynamos), Tendai Ndlovu (Highlanders), Costa Nhamoinesu (Sparta Prague/CZE), Hardlife Zvirekwi (CAPS Utd) Midfielders: Kudakwashe Mahachi, Danny Phiri (both Golden Arrows/RSA), Khama Billiat (Mamelodi Sundowns/RSA), Talent Chawapiwa (ZPC Kariba), Ronald Chitiyo (Harare City), Willard Katsande (Kaizer Chiefs/RSA, capt), Raphael Kutinyu (Chicken Inn), Marshall Mudehwe (FC Platinum), Marvelous Nakamba (Vitesse Arnhem/NED) Strikers: Tinotenda Kadewere (Djurgardens/SWE), Cuthbert Malajila (Wits/RSA), Nyasha Mushekwi (Dalian Yifang/CHN), Knowledge Musona (Ostend/BEL), Tendai Ndoro (Orlando Pirates/RSA), Evans Rusike (Maritzburg/RSA), Mathew Rusike (Helsingborgs/SWE) Coach: Kallisto Pasuwa Group C Democratic Republic of Congo Goalkeepers: Joel Kiassumbua (Wohlen/SUI), Nicaise Kudimbana (Antwerp/BEL), Ley Matampi (TP Mazembe) Defenders: Merveille Bope, Christian Luyindama, Issama Mpeko (all Mazembe), Jordan Ikoko (Guingamp/FRA), Joyce Lomalisa (V Club), Chancel Mbemba (Newcastle/ENG), Fabrice N’Sakala (Alanyaspor/TUR), Vital N’Simba (Bourg-Peronnas/FRA), Marcel Tisserand (Ingolstadt/GER), Gabriel Zakuani (Northampton/ENG, capt) Midfielders: Jonathan Bijimine (Cordoba/ESP), Herve Kage (Kortrijk/BEL), Wilson Kamavuaka (Panatelikos/GRE), Neeskens Kebano (Fulham/ENG), Jacques Maghoma (Birmingham/ENG), Paul Jose Mpoku (Panathinaikos/GRE), Remi Mulumba (Ajaccio/FRA), Youssouf Mulumbu (Norwich/ENG) Strikers: Jonathan Bolingi, Meschack Elia (both Mazembe), Benik Afobe (Bournemouth/ENG), Cedric Bakambu (Villarreal/ESP), Jeremy Bokila (Al Kharitiyat/QAT), Jordan Botaka (Charlton/ENG), Junior Kabananga (Astana/KAZ), Dieumerci Mbokani (Hull City/ENG), Firmin Ndombe Mubele (Al Ahly/QAT), Ricky Tulengi (DC Motema Pembe) Coach: Florent Ibenge Ivory Coast Goalkeepers: Sylvain Gbohouo (TP Mazembe/COD), Ali Badra Sangare (Tanda), Mande Sayouba (Stabaek/NOR) Defenders: Serge Aurier (PSG/FRA), Mamadou Bagayoko (Saint-Trond/BEL), Eric Bailly (Manchester Utd/ENG), Simon Deli (Slavia Prague/CZE), Ousmane Viera Diarrassouba (Adanaspor/TUR), Wilfried Kanon (ADO Hague/NED), Lamine Kone (Sunderland/ENG), Adama Traore (Basel/SUI) Midfielders: Victorien Angban (Granada/ESP), Geoffrey Serey Die (Basel/SUI, capt), Cheick Doukoure (Metz/FRA), Franck Kessie (Atalanta Bergamo/ITA), Yao Serge N’Guessan (Nancy/FRA), Jean-Michaël Seri (Nice/FRA) Forwards: Wilfried Bony (Stoke City/ENG), Max-Alain Gradel (Bournemouth/ENG), Salomon Kalou (Hertha Berlin/GER), Jonathan Kodjia (Aston Villa/ENG), Nicolas Pepe (Angers/FRA), Giovanni Sio (Rennes/FRA), Wilfried Zaha (Crystal Palace/ENG) Coach: Michel Dussuyer (FRA) Morocco Goalkeepers: Yassine Bounou (Girona/ESP), Yassine El Kharroubi (Lokomotiv Plovdiv/BUL), Munir Mohamedi (Numancia/ESP) Defenders: Amine Attouchi (Wydad Casablanca), Mehdi Benatia (Juventus/ITA, capt), Fouad Chafik (Dijon/FRA), Manuel Da Costa (Olympiacos/GRE), Nabil Dirar (Monaco/FRA), Hamza Mendyl (Lille/FRA), Mohamed Nahiri (FUS Rabat) Midfielders: Karim El Ahmadi (Feyenoord/NED), Nordin Amrabat (Watford/ENG), Younes Belhanda (Nice/FRA), Youssef Ait Bennasser (Nancy/FRA), Sofiane Boufal (Southampton/ENG), M’bark Boussoufa (Al Jazira/UAE), Mehdi Carcela (Granada/ESP), Fayçal Fajr (Deportivo Coruna/ESP), Ismail Haddad (Wydad), Mounir Obbadi (Lille/FRA), Romain Saiss (Wolves/ENG), Oussama Tannane (Saint-Etienne/FRA) Strikers: Rachid Alioui (Nimes/FRA), Youssef El Arabi (Lekhwiya/QAT), Khalid Boutaib (Strasbourg/FRA), Youssef Ennesyri (Malaga/ESP) Coach: Herve Renard (FRA) Togo Goalkeepers: Kossi Agassa (clubless), Cedric Mensah (Le Mans/FRA), Baba Tchagouni (Marmande/FRA) Defenders: Serge Akakpo (Trabzonspor/TUR), Vincent Bossou (Young Africans/TAN), Djene Dakonam (Saint-Trond/BEL), Joseph Douhadji (Rivers Utd/NGR), Maklibe Kouloun (Dyto), Gafar Mamah (Dacia/MDA), Sadate Ouro-Akoriko (Al Khaleej/KSA), Hakim Ouro-Sama (Port) Midfielders: Lalawele Atakora (Helsingborgs/SWE), Franco Atchou (Dyto), Floyd Ayite (Fulham/ENG), Ihlas Bebou (Fortuna Dusseldorf/GER), Matthieu Dossevi (Standard Liege/BEL), Henritse Eninful (Doxa/GER), Serge Gakpe (Genoa/ITA), Victor Nukafu (Entente II), Alaixys Romao (Olympiacos/GRE), Prince Segbefia (Goztepe/TUR) Strikers: Emmanuel Adebayor (clubless, capt), Komlan Agbeniadan (WAFA/GHA), Razak Boukari (Chateauroux/FRA), Fo Doh Laba(Berkane/MAR) Coach: Claude le Roy (FRA) Group D Egypt Goalkeepers: Hassan Awad (Ismaily), Sherif Ekramy (Al Ahly), Essam El Hadary (Wadi Degla), Ahmed El Shennawy (Zamalek) Defenders: Ahmed Fathy, Ahmed Hegazy, Saad Samir (all Ahly), Ahmed Dwidar, Ali Gabr (both Zamalek), Ahmed Elmohamady (Hull City/ENG), Omar Gaber (Basel/SUI), Karim Hafez (Lens/FRA), Mohamed Abdel-Shafi (Ahly Jeddah/KSA), Hamada Tolba (Al Masry) Midfielders: Mohamed Ibrahim, Tarek Hamed, Ibrahim Salah (all Zamalek), Abdallah El Said (Ahly), Ahmed Gomaa (Masry), Mahmoud Hassan (Mouscron/BEL), Mohamed Elneny (Arsenal/ENG), Amr Warda (Panetolikos/GRE) Strikers: Ahmed Hassan (Braga/POR), Marwan Mohsen (Ahly), Mahmoud Abdel-Moneim (Ahly Jeddah/KSA), Mohamed Salah (Roma/ITA), Ramadan Sobhy (Stoke City/ENG) Coach: Hector Cuper (ARG) Mali Goalkeepers: Soumaila Diakite, Djigui Diarra (both Stade Malien), Oumar Sissoko (Orleans/FRA) Defenders: Mahamadou N’Diaye, Charles Traore (both Troyes/FRA), Ousmane Coulibaly (Panathinaikos/GRE), Salif Coulibaly (TP Mazembe/COD), Mohamed Konate (Berkane/MAR), Youssouf Kone (Lille/FRA), Falaye Sacko (Vitoria Guimaraes/POR), Hamari Traore (Reims/FRA), Molla Wague Udinese/ITA) Midfielders: Yves Bissouma (Lille/FRA), Lassana Coulibaly (Bastia/FRA), Souleymane Diarra (Ujpest/HUN), Moussa Doumbia (Rostov/RUS), Mamoutou N’Diaye (Royal Antwerp/BEL), Samba Sow (Kayserispor/TUR), Yacouba Sylla (Montpellier/FRA), Adama Traore (Monaco/FRA), Sambou Yatabare (Werder Bremen/GER), Strikers: Kalifa Coulibaly (Gent/BEL), Moussa Marega (Guimaraes/POR), Bakary Sako (Crystal Palace/ENG), Adama Traore (Mazembe/COD), Moustapha Yatabare (Karabukspor/TUR) Coach Alain Giresse (FRA) Uganda Goalkeepers: Salim Jamal (Al Merrikh/SUD), Benjamin Ochan (KCCA), Robert Odongkara (Saint George/ETH), Denis Onyango (Mamelodi Sundowns/RSA) Defenders: Timothy Awany, Joseph Ochaya (both KCCA), Shafiq Batambuze (Tusker/KEN), Denis Iguma (Al Ahed/LIB), Isaac Isinde (clubless), Murushid Juuko (Simba/TAN), Nicholas Wadada (Vipers) Midfielders: Khalid Aucho (Baroka/RSA), Mike Azira (Colorado Rapids/USA), Geoffrey Kizito (Than Quang Ninh/VIE), William Kizito (Rio Ave/POR), Tony Mawejje (Thotur/ISL), Muzamiru Mutyaba (KCCA), Hassan Wasswa (Vipers), Moses Oloya (Hanoi T and T/VIE), Godfrey Walusimbi (Gor Mahia/KEN) Strikers: Edrisa Lubega (Proline), Geoffrey Massa (Baroka/RSA), Faruku Miya (Standard Liege/BEL), Yunus Sentamu (Ilves/FIN), Geofrey Sserunkuma (KCCA), Muhammed Shaban (Onduparaka) Coach: Milutin Sredojevic (SRB)

Back to top Go down
 
Africa Cup of Nations squads
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Naija Talk community :: Bet9ja/Nairabet prediction and selections-
Jump to: